Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Bone, joint and muscle cancers

Ontario average, August 2026

72 days

39 days to see the surgeon, then 33 days to surgery

Time for tests between the two is not tracked. How these numbers work

No hospital has enough patients to report.

Ontario average since March 2022

Mar 2022 287 days to Jul 2026 64 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 2026
July 2026303464
June 2026364480
May 202623
April 2026443680
March 2026274572
February 2026374885
January 202670
December 2025345185
November 202533
October 202567
September 2025346195
August 2025344680
July 202538
June 2025364278
May 202532106138
April 2025434588
March 202542137179
February 20255565120
January 20253470104
December 202436197233
November 20243369102
October 2024375188
September 20244369112
August 20245078128
July 20244792139
June 2024276895
May 20244473117
April 2024274875
March 202457
February 202454
January 20244474118
December 202341116157
November 202337138175
October 202338132170
September 202331162193
August 2023
July 2023344882
June 202345193238
May 202349119168
April 20232879107
March 202369340409
February 202333282315
January 202339144183
December 202235248283
November 202230389419
October 202234182216
September 202253153206
August 202232175207
July 20228462146
June 2022209
May 2022262
April 2022134155289
March 202238249287
February 2022
January 2022