Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Epilepsy/functional

Ontario average, August 2026

170 days

93 days to see the surgeon, then 77 days to surgery

Time for tests between the two is not tracked. How these numbers work

No hospital has enough patients to report.

Ontario average since April 2022

Apr 2022 288 days to Aug 2026 170 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 20269377170
July 202610974183
June 2026100
May 202621470284
April 202611187198
March 202612287209
February 202612688214
January 202611895213
December 202520182283
November 2025190100290
October 202590
September 2025105104209
August 2025112
July 202510373176
June 202525981340
May 2025211113324
April 202518074254
March 2025169123292
February 202520279281
January 202511658174
December 202468
November 2024148128276
October 20247698174
September 202495127222
August 2024113
July 2024116
June 2024108
May 202494
April 2024148115263
March 20245084134
February 20249090180
January 2024121
December 20237092162
November 202367123190
October 202387
September 2023148
August 202378121199
July 20239844142
June 202389104193
May 2023136126262
April 202315697253
March 2023108
February 202363
January 2023109125234
December 202254
November 2022118
October 2022104
September 202265
August 202238
July 20227889167
June 202298
May 2022104
April 202283205288
March 2022146
February 202256
January 2022