Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Eye cancers

Ontario average, August 2026

118 days

53 days to see the surgeon, then 65 days to surgery

Time for tests between the two is not tracked. How these numbers work

No hospital has enough patients to report.

Ontario average since January 2022

Jan 2022 61 days to Aug 2026 118 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 20265365118
July 20268749136
June 202653
May 20267849127
April 202639
March 20268746133
February 202642
January 20267051121
December 20255545100
November 20256659125
October 20257256128
September 20257060130
August 202512554179
July 20256146107
June 20255751108
May 20255850108
April 202535
March 2025424587
February 20257250122
January 20256042102
December 20247631107
November 20247535110
October 20247640116
September 20247547122
August 20247249121
July 2024453984
June 202410950159
May 20248345128
April 20248237119
March 20246349112
February 20247838116
January 20248165146
December 20239763160
November 20236248110
October 202343
September 2023
August 202366
July 202341
June 202353
May 202311643159
April 2023
March 202311028138
February 202311931150
January 20239634130
December 2022149
November 20228631117
October 202238
September 202211945164
August 202242
July 20227546121
June 2022
May 2022
April 20228452136
March 202233
February 202260
January 2022332861