Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Hysterectomy wait times near Owen Sound

Ontario average, August 2026

239 days

128 days to see the surgeon, then 111 days to surgery

Time for tests between the two is not tracked. How these numbers work

Near Owen Sound

10 hospitals

Total days at each hospital. Green: the three shortest in this list. Pick a pin for details.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors · OpenFreeMap

  1. Humber River Health - WilsonToronto · 149 kmSee surgeon 70 · Surgery 66136 days
    11 days longer than in Sep 2025
  2. William Osler Health System - CivicBrampton · 132 kmSee surgeon 45 · Surgery 137182 days
    17 days shorter than in Oct 2025
  3. North York General HospitalToronto · 154 kmSee surgeon 110 · Surgery 75185 days
    11 days longer than in Sep 2025
  4. Cambridge Memorial HospitalCambridge · 141 kmSee surgeon 90 · Surgery 96186 days
    55 days longer than in Sep 2025
  5. Trillium Health Partners - Credit ValleyMississauga · 150 kmSee surgeon 101 · Surgery 111212 days
    20 days longer than in Sep 2025
  6. Victoria HospitalLondon Health Sciences Centre · London · 180 kmSee surgeon 123 · Surgery 150273 days
    126 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  7. Sinai Health System - Mount SinaiToronto · 160 kmSee surgeon 175 · Surgery 118293 days
    45 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  8. Royal Victoria Regional Health CentreBarrie · 103 kmSee surgeon 139 · Surgery 169308 days
    21 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  9. Health Sciences North - LaurentianGreater Sudbury · 211 kmSee surgeon 234 · Surgery 129363 days
    70 days longer than in Sep 2025
  10. Brant Community Healthcare System - BrantfordBrantford · 166 kmSee surgeon 202 · Surgery 253455 days

Hysterectomy near other towns

Emergency room waits near Owen Sound

Ontario average since January 2022

Jan 2022 157 days to Aug 2026 239 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 2026128111239
July 2026122111233
June 2026125121246
May 2026129125254
April 2026124126250
March 2026123116239
February 2026128118246
January 2026116122238
December 2025123129252
November 2025114130244
October 2025124126250
September 2025122123245
August 2025115121236
July 2025116113229
June 2025116123239
May 2025112134246
April 2025127138265
March 2025124139263
February 2025112140252
January 2025113149262
December 2024115147262
November 2024114149263
October 2024110152262
September 2024116147263
August 2024106137243
July 2024124123247
June 2024116145261
May 2024119137256
April 2024111137248
March 2024113144257
February 2024119150269
January 2024102152254
December 2023102120222
November 2023108135243
October 2023109131240
September 2023109135244
August 2023110131241
July 2023109135244
June 2023111134245
May 2023108143251
April 2023101139240
March 2023111144255
February 202395142237
January 202391138229
December 202296150246
November 202294155249
October 202288149237
September 202284150234
August 202279160239
July 202280142222
June 202285157242
May 202291157248
April 202289148237
March 202282138220
February 202263118181
January 202257100157