Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Knee replacement wait times near Little Current

Ontario average, August 2026

213 days

95 days to see the surgeon, then 118 days to surgery

Time for tests between the two is not tracked. How these numbers work

Near Little Current

Shortest wait within 100 km

Health Sciences North - Laurentian

Greater Sudbury · 90 km

257 days

112 days to see the surgeon, then 145 days to surgery.

What you can do: ask your family doctor or surgeon about a referral to a hospital with a shorter wait.

1 hospital within 100 km

Only 1 within 100 km.

Total days at each hospital. Green: the three shortest in this list. Pick a pin for details.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors · OpenFreeMap

  1. Health Sciences North - LaurentianGreater Sudbury · 90 kmSee surgeon 112 · Surgery 145257 days
    20 days shorter than in Sep 2025

Knee replacement near other towns

Emergency room waits near Little Current

Ontario average since January 2022

Jan 2022 226 days to Aug 2026 213 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 202695118213
July 2026100115215
June 202692114206
May 2026104116220
April 202692116208
March 202696119215
February 2026103121224
January 202697122219
December 202598113211
November 2025100117217
October 202597114211
September 202597111208
August 202597119216
July 202593116209
June 202599117216
May 202599119218
April 202599120219
March 2025104120224
February 2025107126233
January 2025106128234
December 2024107126233
November 2024100129229
October 2024106126232
September 2024103129232
August 2024101123224
July 2024108126234
June 202498127225
May 202498129227
April 202492135227
March 2024102134236
February 2024100138238
January 2024101142243
December 2023102137239
November 202396146242
October 202396143239
September 202395142237
August 202396149245
July 202392147239
June 202398146244
May 202393151244
April 202386149235
March 202392157249
February 202391161252
January 202388164252
December 202292171263
November 202290168258
October 202279178257
September 202285172257
August 202279189268
July 202281180261
June 202277186263
May 202278192270
April 202272189261
March 202273191264
February 202275165240
January 202278148226