Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Management of infections

No hospital has enough patients to report.

Ontario average since February 2022

Feb 2022 186 days to Sep 2025 316 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 2026
July 2026
June 2026
May 2026
April 2026
March 2026
February 2026
January 2026
December 2025
November 2025
October 2025
September 202555261316
August 202541118159
July 202553106159
June 202549218267
May 202588
April 202546158204
March 202550182232
February 202542118160
January 2025145
December 202440189229
November 202437128165
October 202451263314
September 202462166228
August 20247199170
July 202432236268
June 202496151247
May 202452144196
April 202457154211
March 202438239277
February 202419134153
January 202459138197
December 2023
November 2023165260425
October 2023
September 202372188260
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023176111287
April 202335212247
March 202349151200
February 2023
January 2023
December 202246224270
November 202241200241
October 2022
September 2022
August 2022
July 2022
June 2022
May 2022
April 202233202235
March 2022
February 202247139186
January 2022276