Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Shoulder surgery wait times near Parry Sound

Ontario average, August 2026

196 days

93 days to see the surgeon, then 103 days to surgery

Time for tests between the two is not tracked. How these numbers work

Near Parry Sound

20 hospitals

Total days at each hospital. Green: the three shortest in this list. Pick a pin for details.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors · OpenFreeMap

  1. Unity Health Toronto - St. Michael'sToronto · 195 kmSee surgeon 44 · Surgery 5397 days
    16 days longer than in Mar 2026
  2. Humber River Health - WilsonToronto · 186 kmSee surgeon 42 · Surgery 64106 days
    3 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  3. Women's College HospitalToronto · 194 kmSee surgeon 24 · Surgery 91115 days
    4 days shorter than in Oct 2025
  4. Scarborough Health Network - CentenaryToronto · 186 kmSee surgeon 48 · Surgery 86134 days
    15 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  5. Southlake Regional Health CentreNewmarket · 150 kmSee surgeon 88 · Surgery 58146 days
    5 days longer than in Sep 2025
  6. University Health Network - WesternToronto · 195 kmSee surgeon 76 · Surgery 71147 days
    6 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  7. Unity Health Toronto - St. Joseph'sToronto · 195 kmSee surgeon 41 · Surgery 111152 days
    66 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  8. Cambridge Memorial HospitalCambridge · 220 kmSee surgeon 105 · Surgery 52157 days
    47 days longer than in Sep 2025
  9. Niagara Health System - St. Catharines GeneralSt. Catharines · 251 kmSee surgeon 102 · Surgery 59161 days
    1 day shorter than in Sep 2025
  10. Peterborough Regional Health CentrePeterborough · 177 kmSee surgeon 116 · Surgery 48164 days
    16 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  11. Thunder Bay Regional Health Sciences CentreThunder Bay · 780 kmSee surgeon 60 · Surgery 104164 days
    32 days longer than in Sep 2025
  12. Trillium Health Partners - Queensway HealthToronto · 197 kmSee surgeon 91 · Surgery 76167 days
    24 days longer than in Sep 2025
  13. WRHN - Queen's BoulevardKitchener · 215 kmSee surgeon 93 · Surgery 91184 days
    29 days longer than in Sep 2025
  14. Brightshores Health System - Owen SoundOwen Sound · 111 kmSee surgeon 154 · Surgery 38192 days
    54 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  15. Chatham-Kent Health Alliance - ChathamChatham · 371 kmSee surgeon 69 · Surgery 127196 days
    38 days longer than in Sep 2025
  16. Brant Community Healthcare System - BrantfordBrantford · 245 kmSee surgeon 73 · Surgery 144217 days
    38 days longer than in Feb 2026
  17. Queensway-Carleton HospitalOttawa · 330 kmSee surgeon 79 · Surgery 182261 days
    23 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  18. Hamilton Health Sciences - GeneralHamilton · 232 kmSee surgeon 220 · Surgery 55275 days
  19. North Bay Regional Health CentreNorth Bay · 116 kmSee surgeon 209 · Surgery 99308 days
    30 days longer than in Sep 2025
  20. St. Joseph's Health Care, LondonLondon · 278 kmSee surgeon 59 · Surgery 287346 days
    31 days shorter than in Sep 2025

Shoulder surgery near other towns

Emergency room waits near Parry Sound

Ontario average since January 2022

Jan 2022 152 days to Aug 2026 196 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 202693103196
July 202686101187
June 20269794191
May 202686100186
April 202693103196
March 202692103195
February 20269197188
January 202697110207
December 202584106190
November 202592103195
October 202588107195
September 202589108197
August 202599101200
July 20258695181
June 20258896184
May 20259293185
April 20259595190
March 20259096186
February 202588100188
January 202593104197
December 202496104200
November 202491104195
October 20249298190
September 20249693189
August 20248398181
July 20248592177
June 20248692178
May 20249688184
April 20249395188
March 202498105203
February 20249298190
January 202487101188
December 20238593178
November 202389109198
October 202397108205
September 20238094174
August 20238493177
July 20239997196
June 202388100188
May 202391101192
April 202385107192
March 202388101189
February 202383101184
January 202382117199
December 202284102186
November 202289125214
October 202274117191
September 202273125198
August 202278114192
July 202279113192
June 202275114189
May 202278136214
April 202273128201
March 202275129204
February 202274119193
January 20225696152