Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Temporomandibular joint (all types)

Ontario Health category: Temporomandibular Joint - All

No hospital has enough patients to report.

Ontario average since March 2022

Mar 2022 259 days to Feb 2026 304 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 2026106
July 202675
June 202693
May 202690
April 202684
March 2026136
February 2026163141304
January 2026127
December 202570
November 2025207159366
October 2025134146280
September 2025214
August 2025104
July 2025143
June 2025367182549
May 2025243219462
April 2025204
March 2025149
February 202598
January 2025115107222
December 2024
November 2024135
October 2024104
September 202487
August 202491
July 2024129
June 2024191
May 2024272
April 202492183275
March 2024341
February 2024207696
January 2024188259447
December 2023
November 2023408
October 2023318
September 2023131
August 2023191
July 202397
June 2023300
May 202341243284
April 2023597
March 2023241
February 202382
January 2023164
December 2022106
November 2022101
October 2022191
September 2022173
August 2022144
July 202279
June 2022243
May 2022194
April 2022277
March 202290169259
February 2022150
January 2022