Ontario Waits
All surgeries and scans

Knee replacement wait times near New Liskeard

Ontario average, August 2026

213 days

95 days to see the surgeon, then 118 days to surgery

Time for tests between the two is not tracked. How these numbers work

Near New Liskeard

49 hospitals

Total days at each hospital. Green: the three shortest in this list. Pick a pin for details.

Map © OpenStreetMap contributors · OpenFreeMap

  1. Michael Garron HospitalToronto East Health Network · Toronto · 425 kmSee surgeon 23 · Surgery 6184 days
    21 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  2. Sinai Health System - Mount SinaiToronto · 429 kmSee surgeon 46 · Surgery 73119 days
    46 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  3. William Osler Health System - CivicBrampton · 418 kmSee surgeon 55 · Surgery 76131 days
    23 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  4. Sunnybrook Health Sciences CentreToronto · 422 kmSee surgeon 71 · Surgery 66137 days
    1 day shorter than in Sep 2025
  5. Queensway-Carleton HospitalOttawa · 382 kmSee surgeon 62 · Surgery 79141 days
    30 days longer than in Sep 2025
  6. Unity Health Toronto - St. Joseph'sToronto · 430 kmSee surgeon 45 · Surgery 97142 days
  7. Collingwood General and Marine HospitalCollingwood · 337 kmSee surgeon 74 · Surgery 71145 days
    14 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  8. Lakeridge Health - OshawaOshawa · 405 kmSee surgeon 58 · Surgery 87145 days
    21 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  9. North York General HospitalToronto · 416 kmSee surgeon 50 · Surgery 102152 days
    16 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  10. Cambridge Memorial HospitalCambridge · 462 kmSee surgeon 76 · Surgery 80156 days
    1 day shorter than in Sep 2025
  11. University Health Network - WesternToronto · 429 kmSee surgeon 68 · Surgery 89157 days
    17 days longer than in Sep 2025
  12. Sault Area Hospital - Sault Ste. MarieSault Ste. Marie · 367 kmSee surgeon 109 · Surgery 56165 days
    29 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  13. Trillium Health Partners - Queensway HealthToronto · 434 kmSee surgeon 72 · Surgery 94166 days
    2 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  14. Timmins and District HospitalTimmins · 163 kmSee surgeon 36 · Surgery 132168 days
    125 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  15. Peterborough Regional Health CentrePeterborough · 371 kmSee surgeon 109 · Surgery 60169 days
    63 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  16. Bluewater Health - Sarnia GeneralSarnia · 547 kmSee surgeon 103 · Surgery 68171 days
    25 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  17. The Ottawa Hospital - GeneralOttawa · 387 kmSee surgeon 37 · Surgery 134171 days
    60 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  18. Unity Health Toronto - St. Michael'sToronto · 429 kmSee surgeon 43 · Surgery 133176 days
    27 days longer than in Sep 2025
  19. Brant Community Healthcare System - BrantfordBrantford · 487 kmSee surgeon 48 · Surgery 133181 days
    35 days shorter than in Dec 2025
  20. Pembroke Regional HospitalPembroke · 272 kmSee surgeon 127 · Surgery 54181 days
    56 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  21. Hamilton Health Sciences - JuravinskiHamilton · 475 kmSee surgeon 108 · Surgery 80188 days
    45 days longer than in Sep 2025
  22. Cortellucci Vaughan HospitalMackenzie Health · Vaughan · 407 kmSee surgeon 74 · Surgery 114188 days
    23 days longer than in Sep 2025
  23. Humber River Health - WilsonToronto · 421 kmSee surgeon 70 · Surgery 122192 days
    8 days longer than in Sep 2025
  24. Lakeridge Health - AjaxAjax · 411 kmSee surgeon 61 · Surgery 137198 days
    21 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  25. Brightshores Health System - Owen SoundOwen Sound · 341 kmSee surgeon 125 · Surgery 74199 days
    40 days longer than in Sep 2025
  26. Hôpital MontfortOttawa · 385 kmSee surgeon 99 · Surgery 103202 days
    60 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  27. Dryden Regional Health CentreDryden · 998 kmSee surgeon 116 · Surgery 92208 days
    35 days longer than in Sep 2025
  28. Halton Healthcare Services - OakvilleOakville · 451 kmSee surgeon 84 · Surgery 132216 days
    44 days longer than in Sep 2025
  29. Markham Stouffville HospitalOak Valley Health · Markham · 404 kmSee surgeon 68 · Surgery 149217 days
    1 day longer than in Sep 2025
  30. Quinte Health - BellevilleBelleville · 413 kmSee surgeon 87 · Surgery 138225 days
    58 days longer than in Sep 2025
  31. Scarborough Health Network - BirchmountToronto · 413 kmSee surgeon 131 · Surgery 107238 days
    1 day longer than in Sep 2025
  32. Chatham-Kent Health Alliance - ChathamChatham · 602 kmSee surgeon 77 · Surgery 172249 days
    15 days longer than in Sep 2025
  33. St. Joseph's Health Care System - HamiltonHamilton · 474 kmSee surgeon 131 · Surgery 124255 days
    4 days longer than in Sep 2025
  34. St. Thomas-Elgin General HospitalSt. Thomas · 541 kmSee surgeon 132 · Surgery 123255 days
  35. Health Sciences North - LaurentianGreater Sudbury · 153 kmSee surgeon 112 · Surgery 145257 days
    20 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  36. Guelph General HospitalGuelph · 442 kmSee surgeon 132 · Surgery 128260 days
    48 days longer than in Sep 2025
  37. Niagara Health System - St. Catharines GeneralSt. Catharines · 485 kmSee surgeon 165 · Surgery 95260 days
    87 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  38. Strathroy Middlesex General HospitalStrathroy · 528 kmSee surgeon 138 · Surgery 129267 days
    42 days longer than in Sep 2025
  39. Ross Memorial HospitalLindsay · 358 kmSee surgeon 104 · Surgery 189293 days
    92 days longer than in Sep 2025
  40. Joseph Brant HospitalBurlington · 466 kmSee surgeon 119 · Surgery 179298 days
    18 days longer than in Sep 2025
  41. Southlake Regional Health CentreNewmarket · 384 kmSee surgeon 180 · Surgery 118298 days
    31 days longer than in Sep 2025
  42. University HospitalLondon Health Sciences Centre · London · 515 kmSee surgeon 103 · Surgery 198301 days
    26 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  43. Royal Victoria Regional Health CentreBarrie · 344 kmSee surgeon 152 · Surgery 176328 days
    39 days longer than in Sep 2025
  44. Niagara Health System - Welland CountyWelland · 505 kmSee surgeon 130 · Surgery 200330 days
    28 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  45. North Bay Regional Health CentreNorth Bay · 134 kmSee surgeon 123 · Surgery 225348 days
    55 days longer than in Sep 2025
  46. Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance - StratfordStratford · 472 kmSee surgeon 138 · Surgery 211349 days
    82 days longer than in Sep 2025
  47. Woodstock HospitalWoodstock · 497 kmSee surgeon 220 · Surgery 152372 days
    13 days shorter than in Sep 2025
  48. Thunder Bay Regional Health Sciences CentreThunder Bay · 721 kmSee surgeon 206 · Surgery 192398 days
    16 days longer than in Sep 2025
  49. West Parry Sound Health CentreParry Sound · 242 kmSee surgeon 248 · Surgery 161409 days

Knee replacement near other towns

Emergency room waits near New Liskeard

Ontario average since January 2022

Jan 2022 226 days to Aug 2026 213 daysHover or drag along the line for any month.

Show as a table
MonthDays to see surgeonDays to surgeryTotal days
August 202695118213
July 2026100115215
June 202692114206
May 2026104116220
April 202692116208
March 202696119215
February 2026103121224
January 202697122219
December 202598113211
November 2025100117217
October 202597114211
September 202597111208
August 202597119216
July 202593116209
June 202599117216
May 202599119218
April 202599120219
March 2025104120224
February 2025107126233
January 2025106128234
December 2024107126233
November 2024100129229
October 2024106126232
September 2024103129232
August 2024101123224
July 2024108126234
June 202498127225
May 202498129227
April 202492135227
March 2024102134236
February 2024100138238
January 2024101142243
December 2023102137239
November 202396146242
October 202396143239
September 202395142237
August 202396149245
July 202392147239
June 202398146244
May 202393151244
April 202386149235
March 202392157249
February 202391161252
January 202388164252
December 202292171263
November 202290168258
October 202279178257
September 202285172257
August 202279189268
July 202281180261
June 202277186263
May 202278192270
April 202272189261
March 202273191264
February 202275165240
January 202278148226